Field Aikido   Home » Dojos & Timetables
Dojos & Timetables
Iwama Ryu Aikido Northcote

Classes at:The Chi Centre
9 Langwells Parade,
Northcote, 3070
Enquiries:mshaw76@yahoo.com
Phone:Michael on 0403 307 992

Monday: 7:00pm - 9:00pm Open handed and weapons class
 
Thursday: 7:00pm - 9:00pm Open handed and weapons class


Iwama Ryu Aikido Dandenong Ranges

Classes at:Kallista Mechanics Hall, Church Street,
Kallista, 3791
Enquiries:info@rangesaikido.com.au
Phone:Jamie on 0422 885 240
Website:www.rangesaikido.com.au

Wednesday: 7:30-9:00pm
Friday: 7:30-9:00pm


Seikatsu Aikido

Classes at:136 Sussex St
Pascoe Vale 3044
Phone:James on 0415 395 696
Website:www.seikatsuaikido.com.au

ADULTS (13 years old and above)
Instructor:James Sowerby Sensei
(4th Dan Iwama Ryu, 4th Dan Iwama Ryu Buki waza)
Monday: 6:45-8:30pm
Wednesday: 6:45-8:30pm
Thursday: 6:45-8:30pm
Saturday: 10:15am-12:00pm

CHILDREN (approximately 10 - 13 years old)
Wed / Sat combo:
Wednesday: 5:00-6:00pm
Saturday: 9:00-10:00am
Mon / Tue / Fri combo:
Monday: 5:30-6:45pm
Tuesday: 5:30-6:45pm
Friday: 5:30-6:45pm

Aikido Maai (Mt Waverley)

Classes at: Syndal South Primary School
14 Montgomery Avenue
Mt Waverley, Victoria (Melways ref. 70 H2)
Phone: Ajax on 0404 301 542
Website: www.aikidomaai.com

ADULTS (13 years old and above)
Instructors:Ajax McKerral Sensei
(4th Dan Iwama Ryu, 4th Dan Iwama Ryu Buki waza)
Classes:Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm (Advanced)
7:00 - 8:30pm (Open Handed)
Wednesday6:10 - 7:10pm (Weapons)
7:20 - 8:40pm (Open Handed)

CHILDREN (7-12 year olds)
Instructors:Glenn Jones
(2nd Dan Iwama Ryu)
Ajax McKerral Sensei
(4th Dan Iwama Ryu, 4th Dan Iwama Ryu Buki waza)
Class:Wednesday 5:00 - 6:00pm

All students are required to be at the dojo 15 minutes before classes start.
Iwama Ryu Aikido Prahran

Classes at:Movement Room B104 / B016,
Melbourne Polytechnic, Prahran Campus
144 High Street
Prahran, 3181
Phone:Richard on 0425 742 548

Monday: 6:30-8:00pm
Wednesday: 6:30-8:00pm


Grampians Aikido - Victoria, Australia.

Website: www.martialarts-ballarat.websyte.com.au
Ararat Dojo
Contact: Chris Noller
(4th Dan Iwama Ryu, 3rd Dan Iwama Ryu Buki waza)
Mobile: 0418 171 131
Telephone: (61 03) 5352 4017
Email: grampiansaikido@netconnect.com.au
Class:Monday7.00pm - 9.00pm
Ballarat Dojo
Instructor:Susie Waters
(3rd Dan Iwama Ryu, 3rd Dan Iwama Ryu Buki waza)
Mobile:0417 277 392
Email:chris.waters1@bigpond.com
Dojo:Sebastopol RSL
corner Beverin St & Birdswood St, Sebastopol
Ballarat , Victoria, Australia
Classes: Monday 6.30pm - 8.00pm
Wednesday 6.30pm - 8.00pm

Horsham Dojo
Contact: Glenn Rudolph
(3rd Dan Iwama Ryu, 3rd Dan Iwama Ryu Buki waza)
Telephone:0429354521
Email:garudolph@yahoo.com.au

Mackay Aikido - Queensland, Australia

Mackay Dojo
Contact: Barbara Colby
(3rd Dan Iwama Ryu, 3rd Dan Iwama Ryu Buki waza)
Email:bcolb4@eq.edu.au
Dojo: 10 Carlyle Street (Upstairs)
Mackay, Qld 4741
Classes: Tuesday 6.45pm - 8.15pm
Thursday 6.30pm - 8.00pm

Perth Aikido - Western Australia, Australia.

Perth Dojo
Contact:Peter Sceney Sensei
(4th Dan Iwama Ryu, 4th Dan Iwama Ryu Buki waza)
Telephone: (61 08) 9226 1206
Website: www.aikidoperth.com.au
Dojo: Loftus Recreation Centre
Cnr Loftus & Vincent Streets
Leederville
Classes:Sunday, Tuedsay and Friday
(refer to website for details)